Promotion
Shop

網頁條款及細則 Terms & Conditions

網頁條款及細則

若閣下擬瀏覽本公司網頁或以其他方式使用該網頁,請在使用本網頁之前仔細閱讀本條款及條件。閣下使用本網頁或其中任何部分,即表示同意閣下已閱讀本條款及條件,並且接受和同意受本條款及條件約束。

1. 一般規定

1.1 在本條款及條件內,下列詞語定義如下﹕

a. 「知識產權」指任何性質的所有知識產權,包括(但不限於)專利、設計、商標、數據庫或版權(不論是否已經註冊或可以何種方式註冊),以及提交上述各項註冊申請的權利。
b. 「法定通告及免責聲明」 指網頁適用的法定通告及免責聲明。
c. 「個人資料及私隱聲明」 指本公司就處理從本網頁收集所得的個人資料所採納的政策,和本公司就處理顧客和本網頁訪客的個人私隱所採納的政策。

1.2 本條款及條件包括「法定通告及免責聲明」和「 個人資料及私隱聲明」;如與任何其他據稱具有合約效力的文件(包括任何本公司的店舖政策文件)有任何不符之處,概以本條款及條件為準。

1.3 閣下同意提供完整和最新的資料,以辦理登記手續。

1.4 本公司擁有絕對酌情權,可以任何理由拒絕為任何申請者進行登記或以任何理由終止任何申請者的登記。

 

2. 條款及條件的變更
2.1 本公司保留權利,可按其絕對酌情權修改本條款及條件,煩請顧客及訪客閱讀。

 

3. 準據文字

3.1 若本文之翻譯本有任何歧異,須以英文本為準。

 

4. 適用法律

4.1 本條款及條件受香港特別行政區法律的管轄,顧客及本公司同意接納香港法院的管轄權。

聯絡我們
如閣下對本條款有任何疑問,請在辦公時間星期一至五早上9點至下午6點,通過以下方式聯絡我們:
電郵:info@satami.com.hk 電話: (852)2361 8989 傳真: (852)2456 3075

 

 

Site General Terms and Conditions

If you intend to browse this site, please read these Terms and Conditions carefully before using the site. By using the site or any part of it, you agree that you have read these Terms and Conditions and that you accept and agree to be bound by them.

1. GENERAL

1.1 In these Terms and Conditions the following definitions shall apply:

a. “Intellectual Property” shall mean all intellectual property rights of whatsoever nature, including (without limitation) patents, designs, trademark, database or copyright, whether or not registered or registrable by any means, and the right to file an application for registration thereof.
b. “Legal Notice and Disclaimer” shall mean the legal notice and disclaimer applicable to this Site.
c. “Personal Data & Privacy Statement” shall mean Satami’s policy regarding personal data collected in connection with this site and Satami’s policy regarding the privacy of customers and visitors to the site.

 

1.2 These Terms and Conditions include Legal Notice and Disclaimer and Personal Data & Privacy Statement and shall prevail over any other document including any Satami store policy purporting to have a contractual effect.

1.3 You agree to provide the complete and updated information for registration on this site.

1.4 Satami has the absolute discretion to refuse registration of any applicant and to terminate the registration of such applicant for any reason whatsoever.

 

2. VARIATION OF TERMS AND CONDITIONS

2.1 Satami reserves the right to amend these Terms and Conditions in its sole discretion. Customers and visitors are reminded to review the Terms and Conditions.

 

3. PREVAILING LANGUAGE

3.1 In the event of any discrepancy in the translation of this text, the English version shall prevail.

 

4. APPLICABLE LAW

4.1 These Terms and Conditions shall be governed by the laws of the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region and the Customer and Satami agree to submit to the jurisdiction of the courts in Hong Kong.

Contact Us
Should you have any questions regarding to the Terms of Use, please feel free to contact us during office hours from

Monday to Friday at 9am – 6pm by: Email: info@satami.com.hk Phone: (852)2361 8989 Fax: (852)2456 3075

 

Contact Us

Should you have any questions regarding to the Terms of Use, please feel free to contact us during office hours from

Monday to Friday at 9am – 6pm by: Email: info@satami.com.hk Phone: (852)2361 8989 Fax: (852)2456 3075

 

 

免責聲明

1. 知識產權

1.1 本網頁及網頁內提供的任何資料,包括但不限於文字、美術作品、圖標、圖像及商標,均受本公司或第三方擁有或管控的版權、設計、商標及其他知識產權所保護。在未經本公司事先書面許可前,閣下不得以任何方式為任何目的將本網頁的內容或其任何部分複印、複製、再刊發、上載、下載、載錄、傳送、儲存於檢索系統內、變更、更改或向公眾顯示或分發;惟閣下可將網頁內顯示的材料下載,作非商業性家居及個人使用,但閣下必須維持所有版權、商標及其他所有權通知完整無損。

1.2 本網頁內知識產權所附有的全部權利、所有權和權益,在任何時間均屬本公司及其他第三方擁有的財產。在未經本公司或該等其他第三方書面明確許可前,顧客及訪客概不得使用該等知識產權。

 

2. 保證

2.1 以上資料只供參考,本公司不承擔任何隱含的及/或明示的保證,本公司於此豁免所有隱含或明示之保証,並不會就本網站資料之正確或完整性作出聲明。本公司尤其是不會對本網站的內容,或其中之任何或相連內容負責,其中包括而不限於任何錯誤、謬誤、紕漏、侵 權、誹謗、虛假或其他可觸犯或導致任何申索或投資之資料或漏。

2.2 本公司並非贊同或推薦網頁提及的任何人士、組 織、姓名/名稱、產品或服務,本公司對廣告商或贊助商在本網頁上載錄的資料或材料概不負責。

2.3 本公司的任何代理或代表並未獲授權就本網頁內的資料作出任何保證、聲明或陳述,本公司在任何方面均不受任何此等未經授權作出的保證、聲明或陳述的約束。

 

3. 責任限制

閣下使用本網頁,即代表閣下確認及接受閣下須就本網頁的使用,自承風險。對於任何因使用、無法使用本網頁而產生的直接、間接、附帶、後果性或懲罰性的損害或有關利潤或收益損失的損害賠償,本公司概不承擔任何責任。在不影響前文規定的前提下:

  • 本網頁及其中所載任何資料及材料均按其「顯示時的狀況」而提供,不附帶任何無論是明示或隱含性的保證,包括但不限於有關所有權、質量、適銷性、對特定用途的適用性、私隱或不侵權的隱含保證或隱含條款。
  • 本公司對於本網頁所載內容的任何錯誤或遺漏概不承擔任何責任或義務。
  • 對由於使用本網頁所產生的任何損害或傷害、或任何性能故障、誤差、遺漏、中斷、刪除、缺損、操作或傳輸延誤、電腦病毒、電訊線路故障、網上傳輸信息被竊取、軟件或硬件問題(包括但不限於數據損失或相容性問題)、盜竊、網頁被毀壞或更改、或任何違反合約、侵權行為、疏忽或任何由於登入或使用本網頁或向本網頁或從本網頁上載、下載或載錄任何數據、文字、圖像或其他材料或資料而直接或間接產生的任何其他訴因,本公司概不負責,亦不會就此承擔任何責任(在法律允許的範圍內)。

 

4. 連線網頁

4.1 本網頁可能載有通往其他網址或網頁的連線點,此等網址或網頁並非由本公司設立或管控,本公司就此概不承擔任何責任。每當閣下啟動任何此等連線網址或網頁時,即已離開本網頁並登入任何該等網址或網頁,閣下須自承風險,本公司概不負責,亦不會就此承擔任何責任。

 

5. 地區

5.1 本網頁所載任何資料僅為從香港特別行政區登入本網頁的人士而設。本公司並未就本網頁所述任何貨品或服務在任何其他地區可供選用或適合使用作出任何聲明。

 

6. 變更

6.1 本公司保留權利(但並無責任)按其絕對酌情決定對本網頁及其中所載的任何資料進行檢討、編輯或以其他方式作出變更,毋需另行通知。

 

Disclaimer

1. INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY RIGHTS

1.1 This site and any information available on it including, but not limited to, text, graphics, icons, images and trademarks, are protected by copyright, design, trade mark and other intellectual property rights owned or controlled by Satami or by third parties. You may not copy, reproduce, republish, upload, download, post, transmit, store in retrieval system, modify, alter or display in public or distribute in any way the contents or any part of this site for any purpose without Satami’ prior written permission except that you may download materials displayed on the site for non-commercial, home personal use only as long as you keep all copyright, trade mark and other proprietary notices intact.

1.2 All right, title and interest in the Intellectual Property in this site shall at all times remain the property of Satami and other third parties. Customers and visitors are not authorized to use the same unless an express written permission of Satami or such other third parties has been obtained.

 

2. WARRANTIES

2.1 The information provided on this Site is for reference only. Satami disclaims all implied and/or express warranties and makes no representation as to the accuracy, suitability, applicability or completeness of any information on this Site. Satami assumes no liability for any loss or damages arising from the use or reliance of the information on this Site or for anything posted on or linked to it, without limitation any mistake, error, omission, infringement, defamation, falsehood or other material or omission that might offend or otherwise give rise to any claim or complaint.

2.2 Satami disclaims any endorsement or recommendation of any person, organization, name, product or service referred to in the Site. Satami further disclaims all liability to information or materials posted by advertisers or sponsors on this site.

2.3 No agent or representative of Satami is authorized to make any warranties, representations or statements regarding any information on this site and Satami shall not in any way be bound by any such unauthorized warranties, representations or statements.

 

3. LIMITATION OF LIABILITY

3.1 By accessing and using this site you acknowledge and accept that the use of the site is at your own risk. Satami shall not be liable for any direct, indirect, incidental, consequential or punitive damage or for damages for loss of profit or revenue arising out of any use of, access to, or inability to use the site. Without limiting the foregoing:

  • This site and all information and materials contained in it are provided “as is” without any warranty of any kind either express or implied including but not limited to any implied warranties or implied terms as to title, quality, merhantability, fitness for purpose, privacy or non-infringement.
  • Satami has no liability or responsibility for any errors or omissions in the contents of the site.
  • Satami assumes no responsibility and shall not be liable (to the extent permitted by law) for any damage or injury arising out of any use of or access to the site, or any failure of performance, error, omission, interruption, deletion, defect, delay in operation or transmission, computer virus, communication line failure, interception of online communication, software or hardware problems (including without limitation loss of data or compatibility problems), theft, destruction or alteration of the site, whether for breach of contract, tortuous behavior, negligence or, under any other cause of action resulting directly or indirectly from any access or use of the site, or any uploading, downloading or publication of data, text, images or other material or information to or from the site.

 

4. LINKS

4.1 The site may contain links to other sites and pages which are not maintained or controlled by Satami and for which Satami is not responsible. When you activate any of these links or pages you leave this site and access to such a site or page at your own risk for which Satami disclaims all responsibility and liability.

 

5. TERRITORY

5.1 The materials on this site are directed solely at persons accessing the site from the Special Administrative Region of Hong Kong. Satami makes no representation that any product or service referred to on this site is available, or appropriate for use for any other location.

 

6. CHANGES

6.1 Satami reserves the right but undertakes no duty to review edit or otherwise change this site and any information contained on this site at its sole discretion and without notice.

 

會員條款及細則

1. 生效日期

計劃包括於所有現有及2010年10月6日之後的會員,此條款及細則於同日生效。

 

2. 此條款及細則之適用

2.1 此條款及細則是你,即我們的會員,與我們公司之間的合約。我們會向你提供獎賞及專享優惠。

2.2 此條款及細則內的某些專用詞語之解釋如下:

a. 「會員」-即此計劃的會員。

b. 「VIP Membership Card」-即在此計劃之下向你發出之9折會員咭,以便你可享用此計劃之獎賞優惠。

c. 「Black Card」-即在此計劃之下向你發出之85折會員咭,以便你可享用此計劃之獎賞優惠。

d. 「莎娜美專門店」-即在香港之分店。

e. 「基本積分」-根據你於莎娜美專門店購物單據淨金額所獲贈之積分。

f. 「額外積分」-你於莎娜美專門店購買指定推廣產品所獲贈之額外積分。

g. 「積分」-你於莎娜美專門店購物所獲贈之基本及/或額外積分。

h. 「客戶服務熱線」-23618989或我們不時另行通知之電話號碼。

i.「網頁」-satami.com.hk

j. 「本公司/Satami」-指莎娜美國際有限公司、母公司、分公司、其附屬分支機構。

k. 「個人資料」-指符合以下說明的任何資料:

– 直接或間接與一名在世的個人有關的;

– 從該等資料直接或間接地確定有關個人的身份是切實可行的;

– 該等資料的存在形式予以查閱及處理均是切實可行的;及

-「個人資料」包括從電腦文件、印刷文件、磁性錄音及微表系統所得的資料。

 

3. 會員申請

3.1 申請者須於莎娜美專門店,購買滿指定之港幣金額,填妥申請表及提供某些個人資料。

3.2 申請者須為十八歲或以上人士。

3.3 在你申請為會員時提供給我們的資料,將有助我們及參與商戶精心挑選出我們認為你感興趣或對你有價值的優惠。

3.4 每位會員將會獲發一張會員咭,等級按不同計劃而定。所賺取之積分將累積在你的會員記錄內。

3.5 會員於發咭後即可開始購物賺取積分。

3.6 我們有權拒絕你的會籍申請。

3.7 顧客需要購物滿指定金額方能申請成為會員。而申請入會的金額會以折扣後之淨金額計算。不包括積分活動換購品。

 

4. 計劃、獎賞及特別優惠

4.1 購物滿指定金額,便可成為莎娜美永久會員在實體專門店專享正價貨品9折優惠,或2年期Black Card 會員專享正價貨品85折優惠。*實體店會員優惠只適用於香港在內的實體專門店,以外的其他分店或各網上平台並不適用,優惠按其相關規定。

4.2 另在專門店每購物滿$1,你的戶口將會獲贈1分基本積分。部分推廣產品會獲得額外積分優惠。符合入會資格的是次購物能賺取積分; 基本積分以扣除折扣後的淨金額計算。兌換獎賞的金額將不獲任何積分。積分可用作:以會員優惠價格換購積分產品,惟積分產品數量有限,換完即止。或莎娜美其他按時推出以積分換領的優惠折扣推廣。

4.3 積分將於你購物後馬上更新,並在銷售單上列出。各會員之最新積分資料,包括最新積分、積分期限等均會在每次購物收據發票底部列出以提醒各會員。

4.4 積分期限 -所有積分均有期限,過期限之所有積分將自動清除。未能於限期前換領積分獎賞的顧客, 莎娜美恕不負責。積分期限計算方法,初次成為會員會以第一次購物消費日起計,直至下一年之12月31日為止。現有會員則以上一期積分過期後第一次消費日起計,直至下一年之12月31日為止。因應不同之購物時間,積分期限由1年至2年不等,令每位會員都有不少於1年儲分及換領獎賞。

4.4a 負數積分- 當會員在積分期限積分被自動清除後,退換限期前已購買的產品或退換積分限期前購買的商品的積分總值超過會員帳戶來的積分,便會出現負值分情況,莎娜美有權按以下方法處理:(1)將會員帳戶來積分調整到零;或(2)要求會員退回已使用相關積分的產品/優惠折扣。

4.5 購買指定產品或服務時,若你已享有其他優惠或已是其他計劃之會員,將不能獲得積分。該等限制通知將於莎娜美專門店及/或網頁刊登。

4.6 積分將於退款時被扣除。如有任何退換,相關已賺取的積分均會被扣減或退還。

4.7 優惠詳情或會被隨時更改,而你將不會被預先通知。

4.8 當你累積滿特定積分時,將可兌換獎賞,會員需親身到各專門店核實身份方可換領獎賞。

4.9 當你使用優惠時,你會被要求出示其他身份證明以核實身份。

4.10所有優惠,包括一次性推廣活動中發出的積分,將受特別推廣條款及細則限制,並可能在宣傳結束後失效。

 

5. 失效及遺失

5.1 如有報失之會員卡,請在合理時間內通知任何莎娜美專門店

5.2 若顧客因失卡導致的所有損失, 莎娜美恕不負責。最終積分結餘以莎娜美資料庫顯示為準。

5.3 我們會根據你持有的積分記錄來決定將你餘下之積分轉到你新的戶口。

5.4 我們有權向你收取補領之行政費。

 

6. 其他

6.1 所有VIP card會員卡/ black card黑卡均不能轉讓他人使用。

6.2 此積分獎賞計劃只適用於香港莎娜美專門店,並不適用於特許經銷商及特價貨品。

6.3 任何積分並不能轉換作現金。

6.4 積分或任何優惠只是屬於個別會員,不能轉讓他人。儲存於卡內之積分,本公司恕不退還,亦不可轉移。

6.5 顧客必須於交易時出示VIP card會員卡/ black card黑卡,提供足夠資料核實身份以累積積分。

6.6 莎娜美將透過郵寄、電郵或短訊聯絡會員有關會員優惠或推廣等, 會員同意收取有關優惠或推廣資訊,會員須提供電郵地址及手機號碼以免錯失重要訊息。而這些服務將受這些會籍或相關服務條款及細則規管。

6.7 如我們終止此計劃,我們將於最少三個月前,在莎娜美專門店及網頁張貼通知。至計劃取消日仍未兌換的積分將會被報銷,並不設退款安排。

6.8 倘若你違反或我們有理由相信你違反了這些條款及細則,我們會暫停或終止你的會籍,並採取行動要求補償任何因你的違規行為而對我們或參與商戶所造成的任何損失。

6.9 我們可能不時對這些條款及細則作出更正修改而不向你作預先通知。其最新版本將載於網頁。

6.10 惟貨品有限,先到先得,換完即止。

6.11 顧客於每次交易後應自行核對購物收據發票上積分及其他資料無誤。

6.12 所有積分以莎娜美之記錄為準。除持有有效收據,否則本店將不接納任何積分索回。

6.13 莎娜美一概不負責未能成功傳送之郵寄、電郵或短訊。

6.14 如有任可爭議,莎娜美保留最後之決定權。莎娜美保留更改使用條款的權利而無須另行通知。

6.15 本公司網站已詳列條款及細則,使用此卡即表示已閱讀及同意接受。

 

 

7. 個人資料

7.1 要成為此計劃之會員,你必需向我們提供你的個人資料(「個人資料」)。你不能或不願意提供全面及準確的個人資料,我們可能不能向你提供或繼續提供會籍服務。

7.2 我們將會根據在 satami.com.hk 網頁張貼的私隱條款處理你的個人資料,有關的私隱條款已被列入會籍的條款及細則。

 

8. 以英文本為準

8.1本條款及細則的中英文本如有分歧,概以英文本為準。

 

9. 規管法律

9.1這些條款及細則受香港特別行政區的法律規管。

 

 

Satami Membership Program

Terms & Conditions

1.Program effective date

The Program applies to all the existing members and also members after 6th October 2010, which such Terms and Conditions shall also apply to so aforesaid.

 

2. Application the Terms and Condition

2.1 These Terms and Conditions form the agreement between you, our Member, and us.

2.2 In these Terms and Conditions, meaning of certain terms shall be as follows:

a. “Member” – a member of this membership Program.

b. “VIP Membership card”: – means the membership card issued to you to enjoy 10% discount on regular price items and other benefits under the Program upon your successful registration.

c. “Black Card” – means the membership card issued to you to enjoy 15% discount on regular price items and other benefits under the Program upon your successful registration.

d. “Our Stores” or “Retail Outlets” – Satami stores in Hong Kong.

e. “Basic Point” – elementary points awarded to you based on the invoice amount when you make purchases at the Retail Outlets.

f. “Bonus Point” – additional points awarded to you based on the net purchase amount of specific promotional product when you make purchases at the Retail Outlets.

g. “Points” – Basic and/or Bonus Points awarded to you upon purchases at the Retail Outlets.

h. “Service Hotline” – 23618989 or such telephone number as notified by us from time to time.

i. “Website” – satami.com.hk

j. “The company/Satami” – means Satami International Limited, its holding company, its subsidiaries, branched companies and partners.

k. “Personal Data”

– means any data

– related directly or indirectly to a living individual;

– from which it is practicable for the identity of the individual to be directly or indirectly ascertained; and

– in a form in which access to or processing of the data is practicable;

– ‘Personal data’ is taken to include information held in computer files, paper-based systems, magnetic recordings and micro-forms systems.

 

3. Membership application

3.1 Applicants must spend a specific amount of dollars or above in one invoice at the retail outlet as determined by Satami and complete an application form providing certain personal data.

3.2 Applicants must age 18 or above.

3.3 The information you provide us when you register as a Member, will help us to make carefully selected offers that may be of interest and value to you.

3.4 Each Member will be issued with a Membership Card of the relevant grade depending on the spending.

3.5 Member can start to earn points upon the issuance of membership card.

3.6 We may decline your application under the circumstances as may be determined by us in our sole discretion.

3.7 The application for the membership is validated based on specific transaction amount. The transaction amount is the net purchase amount after all discounts. It excludes purchase of Gift Voucher, Points redemption items.

 

4. The Program, reward and special offer

4.1 Normal VIP and Black Card membership grades will be granted upon specified spending certain amounts with Satami retail shops/outlets in Hong Kong and thereafter enjoys 10% off or 15% off regular priced items respectively. *VIP membership privileges are applicable to Satami retail outlets in Hong Kong only.

4.2 At the same time, VIP member (includes Black Card member) will automatically subscribe to “Satami Membership Bonus Points Rewards Program” for every dollar spent in any Satami retail outlets in Hong Kong. The bonus points accumulated can be used to redeem specified gift / items for free or at special prices or cash discounts/offers as determined by Satami from time to time. Basic points will be calculated based on the net purchase amount after all discounts. Purchases made towards Satami gift vouchers, redemption of rewards are not eligible for point earning.

4.3 Points will be awarded and updated pm the purchase receipt at the date of your purchase. The updated bonus points accumulated and associated information will be shown on the purchase invoice / receipt at every time of purchase.

4.4 Expiry of Bonus Points – all bonus points accumulated has an expiry date which will be automatically cleared after that date. Any bonus points that have not been redeemed by then will be cleared and Satami shall not be responsible. The bonus points period starts at the 1st time purchase to be a member and / or 1st time purchase as a member after the expiry of previous bonus points period, until 31 December of the year after the aforesaid purchase date. Hence, the bonus points period ranges from 1 year the shortest to 2 years the longest, which is considered to be reasonable for members to accumulate and redeem points. Member may visit any Satami shops after proof of identity to redeem at any time within such period with adequate bonus points for redemption.

4.4a Negative Balance – it happens when members return / exchange items purchased on previous bonus period after such points earned being reset upon expiry or the bonus associated with the return / exchange of items exceeds the bonus points balance in the account, Satami has the right to: (i) adjust the negative balance to zero at its discretion; and/or (ii) require member to return any items / benefits associated with the over-redeemed points.

4.5 From time to time Points may not be issued for the purchase of certain commodities or services, or when you are entitled to some other benefits or when you are also a member of other programs. Notices of such restrictions will be posted on the Website and/or in the Retail Outlets for your information.

4.6 Points will be deducted for cases of product refund. In case of any exchange or return, respective points earned will be deducted.

4.7 All offers of the Program may be changed from time to time without prior notice.

4.8 Upon accumulating certain points, you may redeem for rewards. Rewards will be collected at selected Stores upon presentation of the member in person. Points for expired redemption rewards will not be refunded.

4.9 You may be required to present other identification for verification of your identity.

4.10 Benefits, including Points issued during one-off promotion will be governed by the rules of the specific promotion and may expire after the end of that promotion.

 

5. Malfunction / loss of membership card

5.1 In case of loss of membership cards, member shall report to any Satami shop within a reasonable period as considered appropriate by Satami.

5.2 Satami is not responsible for any transaction effected and charge incurred with the loss of any membership cards. The final point balance of the lost card will be determined in accordance with Satami database.

5.3 In determining the remaining amount of Points to be transferred to your replacement Card, the records held by us shall be deemed conclusive evidence of the amount of the remaining Points.

5.4 Satami reserves the right to charge for a replacement card.

 

6. Others

6.1 All VIP cards and Black Cards are non-transferable.

6.2 This membership bonus rewards program is only applicable to Satami Shops in Hong Kong only exclusive of any licensed dealers and discount items.

6.3 Points, offers and membership card cannot be redeemed/refund for cash.

6.4 Points or any kind of offers, benefits are personal to an individual Member and cannot be transferred. You should not transfer your Card, your Membership’s benefits to any other person.

6.5 Membership cards, VIP cards and Black Cards must be shown; adequate proof of member identity shall be provided at the time of sales for eligible of bonus points during purchase.

6.6 Reminder of members benefits and promotions will be sent to members via mail, email or SMS. Members agree to receive such information from Satami. Members should provide valid address, email address and mobile phone number to avoid missing out important notice from us.

6.7 If we are going to terminate the Program, we shall give you at least three (3) months notice by display at our Stores, as well as in the Website. Rewards not collected by the termination date will be forfeited and will not be refunded.

6.8 If you breach or we have reasonable ground to believe that you have breached these Terms and Conditions, we may suspend or terminate your Membership and seek to recover any damages that your breach may have caused to us or Our Partners.

6.9 We may make changes to these Terms and Conditions from time to time without prior notice to you. A copy of the latest version of these Terms and Conditions will be available on the Website.

6.10 All products for redemption are limited and subject to first-come-first-serve basis. No claim shall be made against Satami for any product shortage and / or out-of-stock.

6.11 Customers should check their bonus information at the bottom of the receipt after every purchase to ensure all the information is correct and up-to-date.

6.12 The final point balance of the lost card will be determined in accordance with Satami database. Unless with a valid receipt with stamp, no claim of bonus points shall be accepted.

6.13 Satami is not responsible for any case of undelivered email message or notification. It serves as a reminder only.

6.14 Should there be any dispute; Satami reserves the right of final decision. Satami reserves the right to adjust the terms and conditions without prior notice.

6.15 The use of this card indicates that you have read and accepted the terms and conditions posted on Satami website.

 

7. Personal Data and information

7.1 In order for you to become a Member of the Program, it is necessary for you to provide us with your personal information (“Personal Data”). If you are unable or unwilling to provide us with complete and correct Personal Data, we may not be able to provide or continue to provide the services under the Program to you.

7.2 All information is managed in accordance with Satami’s Privacy Policy which are posted at satami.com.hk. Such policy is deemed incorporated into these terms and conditions.

 

8. English Version Prevails

8.1 If there is any inconsistency or conflict between the English and Chinese versions, the English version shall prevail.

 

9. Governing Law

9.1These Terms and Conditions shall be governed by the laws of Hong Kong SAR.

 

收集個人資料的目的

1. 個人資料(私隱)條例

1.1 若你提供任何資予本公司,將視為授權本公司為下列目的收集、保留及使用你的個人資料﹕

a. 處理閣下的申請會員資格;

b. 為閣下提供服務;

c. 推廣產品及服務,向閣下發出任何廣告及/或宣傳材料;

d. 為閣下推出新產品及服務進行研究;

e. 依照法律,進行核對程序;

f. 就特別優惠或新貨品、本網頁的更新資料及推廣活動通知閣下;

g. 就閣下的行為和特徵進行統計分析,以便量度對本網頁不同部分的興趣和使用程度,並向有關廣告商提供該等分析資料以及有關曾經獲展示或曾經點選其連線欄目的使用者數目的資料;

h. 作出認為為上述任何目的,或依照法律所需的披露。

 

1.2 本公司只會就上述用途將閣下的個人資料使用、披露、持有、處理、保存或提供予本公司的分公司、分支機構,向本公司負有保密責任的任何其他人士,惟亦會按下述本公司之保密守則實行。

1.3 請注意,倘若其提供的個人資料不足夠或未獲信納,其登記申請可能不獲接納。

1.4 閣下提供的任何個人資料將由本公司保留,並可由本公司的僱員及本公司聘用的其他人士或法團為本1.1所述目的而查閱,或本1.2所述的人士查閱,閣下並授權本公司向該等人士披露閣所提供的全部或任何部分個人資料。

1.5 閣下承認本公司可保留顧客提供的所有個人資料,作本公司之市務推廣資料與閣下聯絡之用,直至登記已取消或撤回為止。

 

2. 收集個人身份識別資料的種類

2.1 閣下或須不時提供可辨識閣下個人身份的資料,包括但不限於閣下的姓名、性別、年齡、身份證明文件號碼、電話號碼、傳真號碼、住址、電郵地址、教育程度、職業、家庭收入、興趣及喜好活動等。如閣下拒絕提供有關資料,可能令本公司無法處理閣下的申請或要求。如閣下未滿十八歲,必須先得到家長或監護人的同意,方可向本公司提供任何可辨識個人身份的資料。

 

3. 保密

3.1 由本公司持有的個人資料將保密處理,但本公司可按上述第1.1情况下使用此等資料,包括但不限於本公司的廣告商、關聯公司或就本公司向其顧客及本網頁訪客提供的服務而為本公司經辦有關事務的承辦商/代理或其他網絡營運商。

3.2 除個人資料外的任何由網上訪客傳送或登載於本網頁或其中任何部分的問題、意見、建議或資料,均視作以非保密及非專有資料的形式自願提供予本公司。本公司保留權利在其他地方自由使用、複製、披露、傳送、刊載、廣播及/或登載該等資料,包括為產品及服務的開發、製造和推廣及為滿足顧客的需要等目的而將該等資料提供給任何關聯公司。

3.3 本公司不會出售或轉讓閣下提供予本公司作上述用途之個人資料圖利。

 

4. 個人資料的安全

4.1 本公司將合理地盡一切努力以確保本公司於本網頁持有的所有個人資料均儲存於妥善保管和安全的地方。

 

5. 連線網頁

5.1 本網頁可能載有通往其他網址及網頁的連線點。每當閣下啟動任何此等連線網址時,例如點選任何廣告商的連線欄目,閣下即已離開了本網頁,而閣下在離開本網頁後向任何其他團體提供的任何個人資料或任何其他資料,一概不在本公司的管控範圍內。

 

6. 查閱個人資料的權利

6.1 根據《個人資料(私隱)條例》,閣下有權查閱本公司持有的個人資料,要求更正該等資料並獲通知就上述要求已採取的相應行動,及/或要求在該等資料附有一份由閣下向本公司提供的有關閣下已要求更正資料的陳述。本公司若因其配合閣下這方面的要求所付出的時間及行政工作而收取合理費用,顧客同意向本公司支付該等費用。

6.2 閣下如對本公司的個人資料及私隱政策有任何疑問,或如欲要求查閱閣下的個人資料或更正該等資料,可將閣下的要求以書面方式寄送至本公司地址。

本公司保留權利就處理任何查閱資料要求向閣下收取合理的費用。

私隱及保安
本公司尊重登入本網頁的人士私隱權。本公司的個人資料及私隱政策乃依照《個人資料(私隱)條例》(香港法例第486章)的規定而編製。

 

PURPOSE OF COLLECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

1. PERSONAL DATA AND PRIVACY ORDINANCE

1.1 If you provide any personal data to Satami, you are deemed to have authorised Satami to collect, retain and use personal information about you for the following purposes:

a. Processing your application for membership under any Satami programme;

b. providing you with services under any Satami programme;

c. marketing of goods and services and sending any advertising and/or promotional material to you;

d. conducting research on new goods and services for you;

e. carrying out matching procedure in accordance with the law;

f. notifying you of special offers or new Products, updates to this site, promotions;

g. performing statistical and analysis of your behaviour and characteristics in order to measure interest in and use of the various areas of the site and providing this information to advertisers together with information as to the number of users that have been exposed to or clicked on their banners;

h. making such disclosures as may be required for any of the above purposes or by law.

 

1.2 We may disclose and provide your personal data only, to our subsidiaries, partners, any other persons under a duty of confidentiality to us with respect to use, disclose, hold, process, retain or provide such Personal Data for the purpose mentioned in Section 1.1 above, but subject to Satami’s confidentiality policy set below.

1.3 Please note that in the event that sufficient personal information is not supplied, or is not satisfactory to Satami then his/her application for registration to Satami may not be accepted.

1.4 Any personal information supplied by you will be retained by Satami and will be accessible to Satami’ employees and other persons or bodies corporate engaged by Satami, for or in relation to any of the purposes stated in this Section 1.1 herein, or to parties as stated in this Section 1.2 and you authorize Satami to disclose all or any part of any personal information provided by you to such parties.

1.5 You acknowledge that Satami shall retain all personal information supplied by you and may continue to contact you with marketing information until after your registration is cancelled or withdrawn.

 

2. TYPES OF PERSONALLY IDENTIFIABLE INFORMATION COLLECTED

2.1 At times, you may be required to give your personally identifiable information including, but not limited to, your name, gender, age, identity document number, telephone number, fax number, home address, email address, credit card information, bank account number, education level, occupation, household income, interests and favorite activities etc. Refusal to provide such information may render us unable to handle any application or request you are making. If you are under the age of 18, consent from your parent or guardian is required before you give us any personally identifiable information.

 

3. CONFIDENTIALITY

3.1 Personal data held by Satami relating to its customers or visitors to the site will be kept confidential but Satami may use this information for the purposes as specified in 1.1 above, including but not limited to Satami advertisers, associated companies or contractors/agents or other network operators who perform certain tasks for Satami in connection with the provision of Satami’ services to its customers and to visitors to this site.

3.2 Any questions, comments, suggestions or information other than personal data given by the customer or sent or posted to the site, or any part of the site by visitors will be deemed voluntarily provided to Satami on a non-confidential and non-proprietary basis. Satami reserves the right to use, reproduce, disclose, transmit, publish, broadcast and/or post elsewhere such information freely, including passing it to any associated company for example, in connection with the development, manufacture and marketing of products and services and to meet customer needs.

3.3 Satami will not sell or transfer any personal data provided for the purpose as specified in Section 1.1. above to make profit.

 

4. SAFETY OF PERSONAL DATA

4.1 All reasonable efforts are made to ensure that any personal data held by Satami on this site is stored in a secure and safe place.

 

5. LINKS

5.1 This site may contain links to other sites and pages. By activating a link, such as for example by clicking on the banner of an advertiser, you leave this site and Satami does not exercise control over any personal data or any other information you give to any other entity after you have left this site.

 

6. RIGHT OF ACCESS TO PERSONAL DATA

6.1 Under the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance, you have the right of access to personal information held by Satami and to request correction of the information and to be informed of action taken in response to any such request and/or request that there be attached to the information a statement which you can supply to Satami relating to the fact that you have requested a correction. You agree to pay to Satami the reasonable charges requested by Satami in relation to the time and attendances involved in complying with your request in this regard.

6.2 If you have any questions regarding Satami’ personal data & privacy policy or if you wish to request access to your personal data or if you wish to correct it you may send your request in writing to the company address.
Satami reserves the right to charge you a reasonable fee for the processing of any data access request.

 

 

Privacy and Security

Satami respects the privacy rights of visitors to this site.
Satami’s personal data & privacy policy is formulated in accordance with the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Cap. 486).